Privacy, online processing of personal data

Form X AS is responsible for the processing of personal data collected on the website: varmevest.no, varmevast.se and teamheatedgear.com any other web-based services owned and operated by Form X AS. This applies to separate data processing agreements for other products and services provided by Form X AS.

Personal data processed

Form X AS does not collect personal information such as birth date and personal identification number, or information about personal payment cards.

Examples of information obtained:

• Name
• Employment
• Address / Company Address / Billing Address
• Phone
• E-mail address
• Message / background for inquiry
• Information about your use of the website, in the form of, among other things, which subpages are visited, browser settings and IP address

Registration / retrieval of information

Form X AS collects information through forms on our website. It is voluntary to provide this information. If one chooses not to provide the data, we may be prevented from providing access to requested service, products or services.
Relevant information, which emerges from telephone conversations and e-mail exchanges, which take place as part of case processing is recorded in our order system. Form X’s employees also use e-mail in regular dialogue with internal and external contacts. The individual is responsible for deleting messages that are no longer relevant and reviewing them annually to delete unnecessary content in the mailbox. Upon termination or otherwise, the e-mail accounts will be deleted, but some relevant e-mails will normally be transferred to colleagues.

Sensitive personal information should not be sent by email.

We remind you that regular email is unencrypted. We therefore do not encourage you to send confidential, sensitive or other confidential information via e-mail.
Phone calls (telephone numbers from and to, as well as the time of the call) are logged in our telephone exchange, provided by ITX Norge AS. This log is required for the administration and operation of the system. It is also used as a basis for statistics, as we keep statistics on the phone.

Example form:

• Contact Form
• When ordering products or services via our website
• When transferring files / documents
• When downloading documents, product information, etc.

The purpose of obtaining / registering information

• To be able to provide access to our products and services
• To be able to have the necessary communication and (customer) follow-up
• To be able to contact and offer our products and services
• To be able to send relevant information

Saving information

Information obtained through forms on our web site is stored / forwarded internally to and / or stored in our CRM system.

Deletion of information

Information is deleted on request by contacting us.

Disclosure of information to third parties

The personal information is not shared with outside third parties, but Form X AS can use subcontractors to deliver all or part of products / services ordered through our website. Paypal and Klarna, check their own privacy statements.

Rights

As a user of our website, you have the right to request access to the personal information we store about you and how they are processed. You may also require the correction, deletion and limitation of the processing of personal data pursuant to the Personal Data Act.

Where the processing of personal data is based on consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time.

If you believe that Form X AS has not complied with your rights under the Personal Data Act, you have the right to appeal to the relevant supervisory authority. This is done by sending a complaint to the Data Inspectorate, contact information is available at datatilsynet.no.